Wassererlebnis Öblarn is funded by the Federal Ministry of Agriculture, Regions and Tourism, the Province of Styria and the European Union as part of the Rural Development Programme (LE 14-20 / EAFRD).  

Data Protection Notice 

The protection of your personal data is a fundamental concern for us. Our municipality stores and processes your data - in the interest of the citizens - only to the extent absolutely necessary for the administration, exclusively on the basis of the legal provisions (DSGVO, TKG 2003, DSG, etc.). We observe the following principles:
 
Basic right to data protection
Data protection is your fundamental right. It follows from this, among other things, that you have a right to discreet handling of your personal data.
 
The personal data processed will only be passed on to third parties or used for a purpose other than the original investigation purpose in those cases in which we are legally obliged to do so.
 
Cookies
In order to optimally tailor our website to the needs of our citizens, we use cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your computer and enable an analysis of the use of the website and are used to recognise your browser. If you do not want this to happen, you can set your browser to allow it only in individual cases. If you deactivate the use of cookies, the functionality of our website may be limited. Cookies remain stored on your terminal device until you delete them.
 
Web analysis
Our website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics.
For more information, please contact the webmaster and order processor.

Links to other homepages
This homepage contains links to other homepages. The municipality is not responsible for the data protection policies or the content of other homepages.

 

Use of plugins (Facebook, Twitter, Instagram etc.)
Facebook (Fa. Facebook Ireland Limited, Hanover Reach, 5-7 Hanover Quay, Dublin 2 Ireland) and other providers store the data in order to assign the use of the website to your user account, provided you are a member there. This allocation takes place if, for example, you are logged in to Facebook at the same time or store Facebook cookies on your computer. If you actively use the extension, e.g. by clicking the "Like" button or posting a comment, this will be displayed in your Facebook profile. If you do not want Facebook to receive this data, you must log out of Facebook or delete the Facebook cookies before visiting the agent's websites. Facebook observes the data protection provisions of the "US Safe Harbor" agreement and is registered with the "Safe Harbor" programme of the US Department of Commerce. More information can be found at http://www.facebook.com/policy.php.
 
Your rights
You are generally entitled to the rights of access, rectification, erasure, restriction, data portability, objection and revocation. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection rights have been violated in any other way, please contact us.
 
1. right to information according to Art. 15 DSGVO
You may obtain information about your personal data stored and processed by us free of charge at any time.
This includes information about the purposes of processing, the categories of personal data processed, recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data have been or will be disclosed, the criteria for determining the storage period, the existence of the right to rectification or erasure of the personal data concerning you or to restriction of processing by us or to object to such processing, the existence of a right of appeal to a supervisory authority.
 
2. right to rectification pursuant to Art. 16 DSGVO
You have the right to request the rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning you or - taking into account the purposes of the processing - the completion of incomplete personal data.
 
3. right to erasure according to Art. 17 DSGVO
You also have the right to request that the data we hold about you be erased without delay, provided that one of the following conditions applies:
(a) the personal data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed.
(b) The data subject withdraws the consent on which the processing was based pursuant to Article 6(1)(a) or Article 9(2)(a) and there is no other legal basis for the processing.
(c) the data subject objects to the processing pursuant to Article 21(1) and there are no overriding legitimate grounds for the processing, or the data subject objects to the processing pursuant to Article 21(2).
(d) The personal data have been processed unlawfully.
(e) erasure of the personal data is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation under Union or Member State law to which the controller is subject.
(f) the personal data have been collected in relation to information society services offered in accordance with Article 8(1).

 

4. right to restriction of processing pursuant to Art. 18 DSGVO.

This right exists if:
(a) the accuracy of the personal data is contested by the data subject for a period enabling the controller to verify the accuracy of the personal data,
(b) the processing is unlawful and the data subject objects to the erasure of the personal data and requests instead the restriction of the use of the personal data;
(c) the controller no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of the processing, but the data subject needs it for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims; or
(d) the data subject has objected to the processing pursuant to Article 21(1) as long as it is not yet established whether the legitimate grounds of the controller override those of the data subject.
 
5. right to data portability pursuant to Art. 20 DSGVO.
You may at any time request the return of the data concerning you which you have provided to us in a common and machine-readable format. Furthermore, you have the right to transfer this data to another person responsible without being hindered by us. 6.
 
6 Right of objection according to Art. 21 DSGVO
You have the right to object at any time, on grounds relating to your particular situation, to the processing of personal data relating to you which is carried out on the basis of Art. 6(1)(e) or (f) DSGVO.
In the event of an objection, we will no longer process the personal data unless we can demonstrate legitimate grounds for the processing which override your interests, rights and freedoms, or the processing serves to assert, exercise or defend legal claims.
 
In addition, you have the right to complain to the data protection authority as supervisory authority (Barichgasse 40-42, 1030 Vienna, dsb@dsb.gv.at).
 
Contact with the municipality
For general enquiries or contacts with the municipality, please use the contact details published on the homepage www.öblarn.at (menu item "Contact" or "Imprint").
For enquiries or requests pursuant to § 13 AVG, please refer to the municipality's e-mail policy. This policy describes the permissible options for submitting procedural requests electronically to the municipality. The e-mail policy is published on the homepage under the item "Imprint".
Changes and adaptations to the data protection declaration
In the course of the further development of the Internet and its services and due to the use of new technical possibilities, it will be necessary to adapt this data protection declaration to the circumstances on an ongoing basis. Changes to the technologies used or services with relevance to data protection law will be published on this page in good time.
 
Our contact details
Responsible according to DSGVO: Mayor of the market town of Öblarn, Franz Zach, 8960 Öblarn 47, gde@oeblarn.gv.at

Disclosure obligation according to § 25 Mediengesetz 

Media owner and publisher:
Contact: 


Adress:
Phone:
Fax:
E-Mail: 

 

UID-Nr.:
DVR-Nr.: 

This website of the Marktgemeinde Öblarn provides the public with information on the Öblarn water experience.

 

Liability: All texts and documents on the website have been carefully checked. Irrespective of this, no guarantee or liability can be assumed for the correctness, completeness and up-to-dateness of the information. 
 
Copyright: All descriptive texts, graphics and images are protected by copyright; use is only permitted with the express permission of Marktgemeinde Öblarn. 
  
Photo material: FreeImages (www.freeimages.com), Klaus Bliem, Thomas Brixler, Martin Huber and Natalie and Wolfgang Prüggler.

Marktgemeinde Öblarn
Johannes Madl, Amtsleiter 


8960 Öblarn 47
+43 3684 / 60 29
+43 3684 / 60 29-200
gde@oeblarn.gv.at

ATU69186169
0434396 

Imprint obligation according to § 24 Mediengesetz